Safety Certified by Avetta, Browz and IS Networld

Supply

Although we haul well-nigh any dry bulk material, we also offer the following goods and materials for direct sale:

Our helpful staff is available to assist you with your selection. Please call to discuss any materials or projects and to arrange delivery.There is a great chance we can source any materials that are not specifically listed below. Please contact our Sales Department for inquiries about materials not listed, or variations on materials listed.

Coal Decorative Stone Dirt & Topsoil Gravel Landscape Supplies Limestone Miscellaneous Mulch Salt Sand
View All Supplies Below

Coal

Bituminous

Type: Run-of-Mine

House Coal

Anthracite Nut

Type: Bagged, Bulk

Anthracite Rice

Type: Bagged, Bulk

Decorative Stone

Other decorative stone available upon request.

Red Sandstone

A limestone product is naturally red and used in western Pennsylvania for decorative purposes. This product sources from Bloomsberg, PA.
Size: 1½” to ½”

Lava Rock

Size: 1½” to 2½”

Pearl Pebbles

Various: 2” or 4”
AKA: Maryland
Seashore, Maryland
River, etc.

Pink and White

Size: 2”
AKA: Dixie Pink,
Carnation Pink,
Pink and White,
Arctic Rainbow
Size: Various

Eastern Sunrise

Size: 1½”

Mocha Stone

Size: 1½”

Artic White

Size: 11/2″

Dirt & Topsoil

Top Dressed Mix

Sand, Top Soil and Mushroom Manure for top dressing yards.

Bio Retention Mix

Mixture of compost or mulch, sand and topsoil. Blended to specification.

Fill Dirt

General purpose fill dirt.

Raw Top Soil

Soil that is not shredded and may contain rocks and roots.

Screened Top Soil

Soil that has been shredded and screened and is free of debris larger than 1/2”, such as rocks and roots.

Gravel

1B Gravel

This product has many uses and is easy to work with. It can be used for walkways, over-digs, underneath concrete or around a foundation. It is easy-to-handle material. 1B Gravel can be a cheaper alternative to 2B Gravel.

Size: ½” to 3/8”
AKA: Pea Gravel, 8 Gravel

2B Gravel

2B Gravel is used for French drains, backfilling, landscaping and as a base layer underneath concrete.

Size: 1 ½” to 1/2”
AKA: 57 Gravel

3 Gravel

This product can be used as a base material or as decorative stone in landscaping instead of mulch French drains, ditch lining and other purposes.

Size: 2 ½” to 1 ½”

4 Gravel

This product can be used as a base material or as decorative stone in landscaping instead of mulch French drains, ditch lining and other purposes.

Size: 6” to 4”

Landscape Supplies

For Landscape Supplies, please visit our affiliate, Crystal Landscape Supply.

Limestone

8 Limestone

This is a great finishing stone. It can be used as a top coat on driveways for a nice, appealing look , or for tar and chip paving and other purposes. Size:1/2″ to 3/8” AKA:1B Limestone

57 Limestone

This product is popular for top dressing driveways and for use under concrete. This material also does not have dust as opposed to 2A Limestone. Size: 1 ½” to 1/2” AKA:2B Limestone

2A Limestone

This product is similar to 57 Limestone but contains smaller material down to fines, which makes it an excellent choice when compaction is necessary. Common uses of 2A Limestone are for locking in loose material, such as driveways, parking lots and construction areas and for building elevation because it packs. It is used to fill-in potholes or wherever a level surface is needed.
Size: 1 ½” to Dust
AKA: 304s

3 Limestone

This aggregate is used as a base material or for construction entrances. Size: 2½” to 1½”

4 Limestone

This aggregate is used as a base material or for construction entrances. Size: 4”

10 Limestone

10 Limestone is used underneath pavers, bacce courts and walking or livestock trails, and other purposes.
AKA: Limestone Dust

Limestone Sand

Limestone Sand is used underneath pavers, bacce courts and the like.

Rip Rap

Armor stone used to line ditches in order to prevent erosion.
Size: Various

Miscellaneous

Ag Lime

Soil additive made from pulverized limestone or chalk.

Anti-Skid

Graded sand and gravel material used for traction on ice and snow.

Crushed Concrete

This material is a cheaper alternative to limestone and may be used under asphalt or concrete.

Mushroom Manure

Spent mushroom compost. Used in place of straw for seeding grass or soil amendment.
AKA: Compost

Custom Blending

McClymonds offers many custom blended products. Please call to discuss.

Landscape Boulders

Call for availability.
Size: Various

Road Ash

Anti-skid for winter roads. Black in color.

Cold Patch

Cold Patch is a cold asphalt repair material.

Slag

Slag is a less expensive alternative to gravel and limestone aggregates.
Type: #2 Slag – This aggregate product can be used on driveways but cannot be covered with black top or concrete.
Size: 1 ½”
We supply all sizes and types of slag, including expansive and non-expansive.

Mulch

Dyed

Type: Double Shred Colors: Black, Chocolate and Red

Natural

Type: Single Shred, Double Shred and Triple Shred.

Playground

Certified.
Type: Natural

Salt

Deicing

Type: Bagged, Bulk
Used for winter driveways, roads and parking lots.

Snow Slicer

Type: Bagged, Bulk
Enhanced performance salt for winter driveways, roads and parking lots.

Bagged Calcium

Used for sidewalks. This product is not detrimental to concrete.

Sand

Asphalt Sand

Used for horse arenas and heavily requested for other purposes.

Concrete Sand

PA State approved Concrete Sand that is used in concrete mix. Variations:Asphalt Sand, Coarse Sand, Highway Sand.

Mason Sand

Mason Sand is fine sand that is used in mortar mixes. Mason sand is also a great product to use underneath swimming pools.
Size: Fine and Regular

Fill Sand

Used for winter driveways, roads and parking lots.

White Sand

Used for winter driveways, roads and parking lots.

Affiliated Brands You Can Trust